Race ResultsOur Annual Race Results

Race Results

  • Female Partial 1k

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Morgan Vanwell / Charlie Gould / 0:06:26 2nd / Susan Guest / Bryan Johnson / 0:13:27 3rd / Sarah Deidrich / Willy Aldrich / 0:21:05
  • Female Total 1k

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Jeevan Bains / Faye Hagger / 0:14:50 2nd / Anita Weltzen / Charlie Gould / 0:23:52 3rd / Mickie Salzman / Rozie Check / 0:33:13
  • Female Partial 5k

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Sunrise / Shawn Hill / 0:55:39
  • Female Total 5k

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Theresa Montano / Kim Weyer / 1:13:29 2nd / Tammy Adams / Chris Stover / 2:07:10
  • Male Partial 1k

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Doug Puetz / Leif Andol / 0:10:38 2nd / Jordan Houseman / Gretchen Newman / 0:16:19 3rd / Donny Frazer / Beth BS / 0:18:48
  • Male Total 1k

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Wade Turner / Jessie Smith / 0:08:39 2nd / Derek Turner / Erik Ace / 0:9:55 3rd / Nick Pavel / Den Olson / 0:13:16
  • Male Partial 5k

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Simon Butler / David McCloud / 0:29:25 2nd / John Paxton / Phil Breeland / 0:31:10 3rd / Tim Kachel / Gary Abel / 0:59:21
  • Male Total 5k

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / David Sundeen / Greg Gunderson / 0:45:52 2nd / David Brown / Jan Brooks / 1:03:35
  • 1k Rally Results

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Morgan Van Well / CHarlie Gould / 00:01 2nd / Derek Turner / Erik Ace / 00:20 3rd / Doug Puetz / Leif Andol / 00:38
  • 5k Rally Results

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Dave Sundeen / Greg Gunderson / 0:00:52 2nd / John Paxton / Phil Breeland / 0:03:50 3rd / Simon Butler / David McCloud / 0:06:25
  • Snowshoe Rally Race

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Marcus Van Dam / Nick Van Dam / 0:00:03 2nd / Sylvia Jonas / Mike Beason / 0:00:07 3rd / Dale Diedrich / Rob Van Dam / 0:00:20
  • Mobility Impaired XC

    Name / Guide / Final Time
    1st / Samantha Schroth / Chris Gould / 0:12:18
  • 1